Is it a sex blog? A mommy blog? A bitch & moan blog? Um, . . . yeah. This is my place to be totally honest. In my real life, I feel like I'm always lying to somebody about something. Here, I am totally honest. Brutally so. However, no matter what bad things I say about my kids, I adore them and would never ever really, say, sell them on Ebay. The husband, often referred to as Spousehole, is another story. Oh yeah - if you are under 18 (or if you are my husband), please leave now.

Wednesday, March 26, 2008

Ask and Ye Shall Receive

You asked, but it really isn't that interesting. The scoop on my latest "forbidden liaison:"

Not too much to tell, really. We met on AFF. We had dinner one night (like a real date!) and talked for a few hours. I wasn't feeling that spark of attraction and wasn't sure if I wanted to see him again. He is tall, fairly good looking, in excellent physical condition, but 49 and BLONDE. Blondes aren't always my thing. Guys that much older than me aren't always my thing, but like I said he is in excellent physical condition and this helps him to not look his age. It appears his marriages probably ended because he puts more time into being successful in his job (CEO of his own company) than being successful in marriage. I don't want to marry him, so this isn't an issue. So I did decide to see him again. Spark-free sex with a good-looking guy is still sex with a good-looking guy, right? We met at his place. More on that to follow.

He's been married twice and currently has a long-term girlfriend whose religious beliefs keep her from providing much in the way of sex. While I generally don't like to see single guys, the long-term girlfriend was close enough to being married. It would keep him from getting overly attached and gives him something to lose if our situation were to become known. Plus he is in a high-profile business situation where he might not want it known that he is a "player," so that helped too.

At his place we talked some more and it became apparent that he wasn't going to make the first move. So I did. We kissed. Not bad. We kissed some more. I felt like a high schooler, making out on the living room couch. I finally put his hand under my sweater, because I'm just impatient like that. (And his girlfriend was at church band practice and could be coming over within the nest hour to 90 minutes. No point wasting time.) That got the ball rolling. He dove right in, nuzzling, kissing, and sucking my breasts - that's what I was waiting for! It's kind of the test - you treat the girls right and you get to go further. If you don't treat the girls right, give them the attention they crave and deserve, you will be kicked to the curb. He passed the test.

We decided to move upstairs to his bedroom. He didn't need any more prompting. :-) He again dove right in, but I'm not talking about "the girls" anymore. Apparently he did learn a little something in two marriages - the man has a very talented tongue. It didn't take me long at all - sufficient time spent on my breasts means less work later! Apparently, I was having all the fun, because he was, ur, wasn't, um, well, you know. I was a bit concerned. After all, with the exception of Spousehole's erectile dysfunction issues I've discussed previously, I have very little experience with guys who aren't good to go after this much foreplay and such. My experiences tend more toward those like with PiC*, who is hard as a rock from the first kiss and that situation never changes until the main event has been concluded. If I was a heartless bitch, I would just say "Well I got mine, see you later. Good luck with that." But I am not that person. And it doesn't occur to me that this may be perfectly natural for a 49-year-old guy who is, for the first time, cheating on his girlfriend whose pictures are every. damn. where. No, it's clearly all about me. Of course my insecurities all rise to the surface. What goes through my head: "OMG, it must be because I'm too fat, I'm too ugly, I have all these stretch marks, I probably have bad breath -- wait, I know, it's that zit on the side of my nose that popped up this morning, isn't it? That must be it. OMG, I'm hideous!"

All that runs through my head, but mostly I take this as a challenge. I go with what I know is my best chance, the CPR of sexual moves: combined oral and manual stimulation. I start with my tongue on his balls, hand manipulating the joystick. BTW guys - a little manscaping can go a long way; just saying. Anyway, after a bit of this, we have a pulse, but it's weak. Stronger methods are definitely going to be necessary. The mouth and hand trade places. Alright, that's better now, definite "fluffing" going on. That's what we like to see! And what's that I hear - some gasping and moaning? Yes, this is what the doctor prescribed, no doubt. My original intent was to just get things in the proper condition then climb on top of that bad boy. But I was having so much fun I just couldn't bring myself to stop. Oral fixation: it can be a problem like that. So I continued and he didn't complain. At least I'm pretty sure those noises weren't complaints. ;-) How long did this go on? I have no idea. I didn't have my contacts in and I wasn't looking at the clock anyway. It lasted as long as it needed to last. It was a little while, but it paid off with his body-quaking, gasping-for-breath orgasm filling my throat. He kissed me (that's another key thing: if you won't kiss me after coming in my mouth, just take yourself to the curb and save me the trouble of kicking you there, 'k?) and held me as he caught his breath. Once able to speak again, he confessed his initial nervousness and tried to apologize for it. Of course, no apologies were necessary. Sheez.

After we dressed we kissed some more in the living room and agreed that there will be a next time. His girlfriend called and was leaving a message on the answering machine that she was leaving church as we were kissing, so I guess we timed that about right.

And you thought TMI was just for Tuesday.

*I've chatted with PiC more the last couple days than in a long while. Boy do I miss him!! Our schedules just haven't meshed at all since summer. For instance, he is off work right now because of a car accident and has had some time at home during the day without his wife and 4 kids when he could really use some company. I can't just leave my daughter at home by herself though, can I? Frustrating. If I could see him regularly, I wouldn't see anyone else. He's that hot and satisfies me that well.

23 comments:

wisdomstuff said...

Very interesting reading. I'm glad things turned out so well. And yes, nerves certainly can have that affect. So, did you change your opinion of blondes now? Oh and I had to chuckle about the kissing after cumming in your mouth. I know someone who won't do that.

Stratocast said...

Ah, the sweet taste of victory!

That had to be a great ego boost. If I were a woman, I think I would actually prefer a man be completely limp before I set to work on him. Kind of like building something from the ground up.

About the girlfriend's pictures and other factors, that could definitely be the problem. The mind and the erection can be terrible enemies at times!

Lady in red said...

its awful when schedules don't fit I only got to see Mr Passionate 3 times since xmas 2006 and the last time was in Aug 07 we had arranged to meet since but had to cancel for various reasons. I doubt I will see hima gain now that I have found my Romeo

Hank said...

wow, just wow
want to come over?

D said...

the fact that he felt a little guilty is not a bad thing for a crime buddy. it shows that he does have something to lose. but at the same time, the fact that he rose to the occasion shows your power over him. give him a chance. it could turn out better than you think after he gets over the initial guilts.

I Smile 2 Much said...

So blondes aren't so bad after all huh?! ; ) Okay...okay.... I wont ask a zillion questions but some things I really wanna know.... so when do ya get to have at him--- er, I mean, "see" him again. I just mean- how far in between (time*wise) before gettin' together again? Did he say when? or did you?

And then with Pic --- (shoot! I'm gonna hafto go thru your old posts & find out more) ; ) So in the months ya havent got to see him, do ya keep any regular contact with him? or no, it's just whenever. And is it him that keeps contacting you or???

I really hope you dont think I'm crazy. I'm just r e a l l y (really, really!) curious and I'm clue*less and I like to know about "such" things.

Or should I have emailed you instead. Dang*it, me! ; (

yummysweetyum (at) aol (dot) com

I wanna hang out with you & know everything you know. Can ya tell?! Sheesh. I'm so silly, I know....

Oh & I LUV your "girls" test & your curb kicking rules. ; ) You seriously rock!! ; )

lime said...

coming to respond to your purple comment at my place. great story and the holland rebel was a hoot. purple actually was a perfectly acceptable victorian house color ;)

Reluctant Blogger said...

oh gosh - I actually feel sorry for Spousehole now.

I can see the appeal of doing this and I can see that you are taking precautions to make sure it doesn't backfire on you - but it's so not good for the soul. Surely it's better to finish things with Spousehole and then be a free agent and do as you wish. I just think you will end up getting hurt or in a whole heap of trouble.

Be careful eh?

ATLLG said...

Must create AFF profile.. MUST create AFF profile...MUST CREATE AFF PROFILE... TODAY!

naughtylover said...

Excellent. CPR is always gladly given!!

Polt said...

Well, Bunny My Love, I didn't know you had it in you. (well, you didn't actually HAVE it in you, but you know what I mean.)

Way to go, girlfriend. :)

HUGS....

G-Man said...

Humping Bunny...

Great Story....G

xox

Helena said...

Great story, or time should I say...I had to laugh at the spot where your contacts weren't in,,it reminded me of this very funny commercial that some one sent me ,,I think it was from England...The girl started making out with this guy in the car,,went down on him and was going to town...only it ended up being the stift shift...if I find it I'll send you the link. I had a real nice outing" yesterday with a friend in a porn store...might write about that some time...lol

TK Kerouac said...

Wow, whats an AFF profile?

Its amazing what the internet can do for us now adays!!!

Vixen said...

I *heart* you. LOL!

;)

exile said...

hehehe, this reminds me of a time i had just "finished" with a girl and while we were still laying naked in bed her bf called and she confirmed her trip to San Francisco with him

Z said...

I'm so glad you had fun (and I don't feel sorry for Spousehole in the least). I second you on the Treat The Girls Right thing, too :)

Anonymous said...

TY! Great story and even nicer approach to the whole thing. As a "slow learner" myself your first move would be greatly appreciated. Maybe it's the slow part but treating the girls right is wonderful!!

BTW; your sympathy and approach to his reaction was very, very thoughtful. Bet you won him over as a long term friend by delicately handling an awkward situation.

Azman said...

*sigh* As a big fan of giving the girls attention... and a rather accomplished reader of Ian Kerner's book..'She Comes First' I was, well- right in the story ;)

The Troll said...

Yikes, that was like sex-blogger stuff only better. Very cool. I like general blogs that get sexy once in a while. But I really don't like sex-bloggers. Weird.

Motor City Monk said...

Interesting read.

Where do I send my application?

NY Diva said...

AFF! It's good to hear stories from other people who have utilized that site (and others like it). :)

Sheen V said...

Okay, now I'm arroused and need some relief...are you available?! lol